Users’ access to the portal and participation in the sale of products offered through the website may involve the processing of personal data. For VINOS SANZ, S. A., it is very important to comply with the regulations on the protection of personal data and on information society services and electronic commerce.

Therefore, by virtue of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002 of 31 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the user accepts that the personal data provided at the time of registration, or any other data provided to VINOS SANZ, S. A. for your access to some of the services of this website are incorporated into files owned by this company, in order to facilitate the provision of the services requested, for the correct identification of users who request personalised services, for statistical studies of users to design improvements in the services provided, for the management of basic administration tasks, as well as to send commercial communications about products and services that may be of interest to you, now and in the future, by any means including electronic;

In any case, VINOS SANZ, S. A. guarantees that it complies with the current legal guidelines on the protection of personal data, and that, among other things, it has notified the file used to process user data to the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency;

Likewise, VINOS SANZ, S. A. undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to treat them with confidentiality, and assumes, for these purposes, the technical, organisational and security measures necessary to prevent their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on personal data protection, and other applicable legislation;

The user will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information in the registration form, reserving VINOS SANZ, S. A. the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to any other actions that may be applicable by law. In addition, the user undertakes to inform VINOS SANZ, S. A. of any changes that occur in their data so that the company can keep them updated as required by current regulations;

In the event that registration involves the assignment to the User of a password, the User undertakes to use it carefully and to keep it secret. Users are responsible for the confidentiality of passwords and other identifiers that VINOS SANZ, S. A. provides them, and undertake not to cede them or allow their use to third parties, either permanently or temporarily. The unlawful use of the services of this website by a third party by means of a password due to its non-diligent use or its loss by the User shall be the responsibility of the User;

The User must communicate to VINOS SANZ, S. A. immediately of any circumstance that may involve the improper use of passwords and other indicators, such as theft or loss. As long as this communication does not take place, VINOS SANZ, S. A. shall be exempt from any liability that may arise from the improper use of such passwords by unauthorised third parties;

The user gives his consent to the communication of his data concerning delivery address and bank account to the contracting party at the end of the offer period of VINOS SANZ, S. A.

Any registered user may at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and, where appropriate, cancel their personal data supplied, by written request addressed to VINOS SANZ, S. A., C/ Martin Iriarte 17, 28290, Las Rozas, Madrid, which will be attended by means of the due identification of the user;

Likewise, and by virtue of Law 34/2002 of 31 July 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the user accepts that by communicating his/her e-mail address, VINOS SANZ, S. A. may use it to send commercial advertising and promotional communications relating to its activity or related services of the company, through this medium or any other equivalent means of electronic communication. However, VINOS SANZ, S. A. informs the user that he/she can unsubscribe from this type of communication by following the instructions at the end of all our e-mails or by writing to the e-mail address vinossanz@vinossanz.com